stock broking firms       Cap       
spacer
Stock market information
spacer
stock market advisory services online commodity trading
Equity Commodity and Currency
Services > Company Profile > Balance Sheet
Asian Paints Ltd Paints / Varnishes
BSE Code
500820
ISIN Demat
INE021A01026
Book Value
84.290538
NSE Symbol
ASIANPAINT
Div & Yield %
0.66
Market Cap (Rs Cr.)
126657.27
P/E
61.93
EPS
21.32
Face Value
1
 Mar 2018
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2017
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2013
(Rs Cr.)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 95.9295.9295.9295.9295.9295.92
Reserves Total 7702.246998.835829.814134.343505.012926.34
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds7798.167094.755925.734230.263600.933022.26
Secured Loans 11.2912.367.096.7110.7117.12
Unsecured Loans 0.0026.8428.6232.8636.9836.98
Total Debt11.2939.2035.7139.5747.6954.10
Other Liabilities110.61115.8097.7385.2567.2477.08
Total Liabilities7920.067249.756059.174355.083715.863153.44
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 3401.033131.122863.103102.772981.092862.31
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 832.50526.44234.111123.78951.54752.52
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.0013.5017.357.90
Net Block 2568.532604.682628.991965.492012.202101.89
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress1391.84219.7692.79139.5437.9552.55
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 2577.342913.602796.641893.781671.15464.70
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 2178.432194.091610.121802.181665.051480.79
Sundry Debtors 1138.20994.63759.06729.55712.36633.88
Cash and Bank120.84205.94160.7861.84104.12551.57
Loans and Advances 1033.61720.14534.80454.88415.80269.70
Total Current Assets4471.084114.803064.763048.452897.332935.94
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 3303.632755.592348.462138.992276.341925.66
Provisions 93.9191.52100.15612.03550.60423.74
Total Current Liabilities3397.542847.112448.612751.022826.942349.40
Net Current Assets1073.541267.69616.15297.4370.39586.54
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets53.8350.3354.3149.7830.8429.65
Deferred Tax Liability324.16311.50271.48217.56207.91172.98
Net Deferred Tax-270.33-261.17-217.17-167.78-177.07-143.33
Other Assets579.14505.19141.77226.62101.2491.09
Total Assets7920.067249.756059.174355.083715.863153.44
Contingent Liabilities212.26261.01184.43148.65324.18313.02
 
spacer