stock broking firms       Cap       
spacer
Stock market information
spacer
stock market advisory services online commodity trading
Equity Commodity and Currency
Services > Company Profile > Balance Sheet
Bharti Airtel Ltd Telecommunications - Service Provider
BSE Code
532454
ISIN Demat
INE397D01024
Book Value
257.3195009
NSE Symbol
BHARTIARTL
Div & Yield %
1.44
Market Cap (Rs Cr.)
148403.48
P/E
0
EPS
0
Face Value
5
 Mar 2018
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2017
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2013
(Rs Cr.)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 1998.701998.701998.701998.701998.701898.80
Reserves Total 100862.2099208.60109730.4076274.2064729.3052247.40
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds102860.90101207.30111729.1078272.9066728.0054146.20
Secured Loans 2.903.102.001.901.402.00
Unsecured Loans 65412.9060091.6045568.7021567.8010364.0014216.30
Total Debt65415.8060094.7045570.7021569.7010365.4014218.30
Other Liabilities3967.904271.803994.304400.504148.903320.20
Total Liabilities172244.60165573.80161294.10104243.1081242.3071684.70
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 198731.90176461.30145668.70100087.0079574.3076206.10
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 76122.5064938.5053743.2046642.6039696.1033023.50
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 122609.40111522.8091925.5053444.4039878.2043182.60
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress5542.709600.203830.309066.901244.201030.80
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 48128.2045959.0069983.1043116.9034523.9028199.10
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 6.303.905.309.401.102.10
Sundry Debtors 4319.603211.803172.403311.002165.502246.80
Cash and Bank545.10173.4046.60388.70446.00362.70
Loans and Advances 16624.9013293.908149.706326.203637.102512.20
Total Current Assets21495.9016683.0011374.0010035.306249.705123.80
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 32321.8025546.2022830.6019873.6015069.0014502.10
Provisions 370.90517.60903.301234.90945.30546.10
Total Current Liabilities32692.7026063.8023733.9021108.5016014.3015048.20
Net Current Assets-11196.80-9380.80-12359.90-11073.20-9764.60-9924.40
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets10720.508538.207714.601911.801631.501364.30
Deferred Tax Liability9296.107657.405407.602983.902579.002514.60
Net Deferred Tax1424.40880.802307.00-1072.10-947.50-1150.30
Other Assets5736.706991.805608.1010760.2016308.1010346.90
Total Assets172244.60165573.80161294.10104243.1081242.3071684.70
Contingent Liabilities8245.608095.705181.50100767.8087232.1060500.00
 
spacer