stock broking firms       Cap       
spacer
Stock market information
spacer
stock market advisory services online commodity trading
Equity Commodity and Currency
Services > Company Profile > Balance Sheet
ICICI Bank Ltd Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code
532174
ISIN Demat
INE090A01021
Book Value
159.0132029
NSE Symbol
ICICIBANK
Div & Yield %
0.47
Market Cap (Rs Cr.)
206612.51
P/E
44.84
EPS
7.16
Face Value
2
 Mar 2018
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2017
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2013
(Rs Cr.)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Capital 1285.811165.111163.171159.661155.041153.64
Reserves Total 103867.5698779.7188565.7279262.2672051.7165547.84
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money5.576.266.707.446.574.48
Deposits 560975.21490039.06448528.09447495.38408586.32361305.08
Borrowings 182858.62147556.15147704.9986484.7078086.4076650.04
Other Liabilities & Provisions 33666.8937612.5537887.4334374.7236996.2732601.85
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
TOTAL LIABILITIES882659.66775158.84723856.10648784.16596882.31537262.93
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Cash & Balances with RBI33102.3831702.4027106.0925652.9121821.8219052.73
Balances with Banks & money at Call51067.0044010.6632762.6516651.7119707.7722364.79
Investments 202994.18161506.55160411.80158129.22177021.82171393.60
Advances 512395.29464232.08435263.94387522.07338702.65290249.44
Fixed Assets 7903.517805.217576.924725.524678.144647.06
Other Assets 75197.2965901.9460734.7056102.7334950.1129555.32
Miscellaneous Expenditure not written off0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
TOTAL ASSETS882659.65775158.84723856.10648784.16596882.31537262.94
Contingent Liability1289244.001030993.71900798.78851977.61781430.44789989.31
Bills for collection28588.3622623.1921654.7316212.9713534.9112394.53
Deferred Tax Liability3470.493367.393160.992654.862240.72468.25
 
spacer