stock broking firms       Cap       
spacer
Stock market information
spacer
stock market advisory services online commodity trading
Equity Commodity and Currency
Services > Company Profile > Balance Sheet
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd Automobiles - Passenger Cars
BSE Code
500520
ISIN Demat
INE101A01026
Book Value
225.1403314
NSE Symbol
M&M
Div & Yield %
0.76
Market Cap (Rs Cr.)
106578.9
P/E
29.16
EPS
29.4
Face Value
5
 Mar 2017
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2013
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2012
(Rs Cr.)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 296.81296.32295.70295.16295.16294.52
Reserves Total 25372.7522126.8518959.3916496.0314363.7611810.17
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds25669.5622423.1719255.0916791.1914658.9212104.69
Secured Loans 8.300.000.00294.10266.67400.18
Unsecured Loans 2807.342916.923728.463751.233221.923180.58
Total Debt2815.642916.923728.464045.333488.593580.76
Other Liabilities1280.951276.581221.681096.60856.99638.26
Total Liabilities29766.1526616.6724205.2321933.1219004.5016323.71
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 14937.5713798.5911738.5110796.129005.787865.47
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 7302.936202.605809.054919.174047.923572.12
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 7634.647595.995929.465876.954957.864293.35
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress2037.941562.152178.761228.44863.48794.73
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 17902.1713547.4013138.1611379.8511833.4610297.35
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 2715.602687.932437.572803.632419.772358.39
Sundry Debtors 2918.452511.642558.032509.842208.351928.53
Cash and Bank1687.002287.032064.772950.391781.411188.43
Loans and Advances 1528.241763.101302.421432.941271.941396.05
Total Current Assets8849.299249.708362.799696.807681.476871.40
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 8217.927824.446298.506902.196370.365556.51
Provisions 659.38598.381461.441563.691463.881362.61
Total Current Liabilities8877.308422.827759.948465.887834.246919.12
Net Current Assets-28.01826.88602.851230.92-152.77-47.72
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets942.31979.59311.02273.69239.27200.33
Deferred Tax Liability1637.171439.671290.721163.34854.12727.46
Net Deferred Tax-694.86-460.08-979.70-889.65-614.85-527.13
Other Assets2914.273544.333335.703106.612117.321513.13
Total Assets29766.1526616.6724205.2321933.1219004.5016323.71
Contingent Liabilities4211.213551.154067.04831.202022.912059.20