Capstocks and Securities(India) Pvt Ltd
stock broking firms       Cap       
spacer
Stock market information
spacer
stock market advisory services online commodity trading
Equity Commodity and Currency
Services > Company Profile > Profit & Loss
Hero MotoCorp Ltd Automobiles - Motorcycles / Mopeds
BSE Code
500182
ISIN Demat
INE158A01026
Book Value
635.1600166
NSE Symbol
HEROMOTOCO
Div & Yield %
2.88
Market Cap (Rs Cr.)
65906.38
P/E
18.02
EPS
183.17
Face Value
2
 Mar 2018
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2017
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2013
(Rs Cr.)
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 32871.8230871.5930700.8829302.9427155.8225659.91
Excise Duty641.332371.132258.181717.641880.351891.80
Net Sales32230.4928500.4628442.7027585.3025275.4723768.11
Other Income 525.82522.43422.43492.74446.38398.38
Stock Adjustments 23.15-63.1711.8829.97-8.36-32.80
Total Income32779.4628959.7228877.0128108.0125713.4924133.69
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 21857.7918974.1119321.7219783.8818221.5317364.86
Power & Fuel Cost138.77112.62122.13158.47137.46129.18
Employee Cost 1540.131396.011315.931172.87930.04820.92
Other Manufacturing Expenses 240.32204.61209.85245.40232.61213.96
Selling and Administration Expenses 2159.102077.302071.561933.001591.851392.12
Miscellaneous Expenses 1037.341037.83958.42934.51613.56529.79
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure26973.4523802.4823999.6124228.1321727.0520450.83
Operating Profit5806.015157.244877.403879.883986.443682.86
Interest 6.256.054.8911.0911.8211.91
Gross Profit5799.765151.194872.513868.793974.623670.95
Depreciation555.60492.73437.64539.971107.371141.75
Profit Before Tax5244.164658.464434.873328.822867.252529.20
Tax1446.951082.08960.88898.91996.56486.89
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax99.85199.26313.8044.27-238.39-75.85
Reported Net Profit3697.363377.123160.192385.642109.082118.16
Extraordinary Items 146.3093.68127.52102.25203.45226.02
Adjusted Net Profit3551.063283.443032.672283.391905.631892.14
Adjst. below Net Profit -350.28-367.77-2.37-22.970.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward7418.536146.524921.063414.143039.982538.57
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1697.501737.341932.361671.881734.921616.75
P & L Balance carried down9068.117418.536146.524104.933414.143039.98
Dividend1098.411098.33599.061198.121299.131198.13
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %4750.004250.003600.003000.003250.003000.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)95.0085.0072.0060.0065.0060.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr185.15169.11144.00108.2694.5695.87
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr185.15169.11144.00108.2694.5695.87
Book Value-Unit Curr589.33506.32442.38327.56280.41250.69
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr589.33506.32442.38327.56280.41250.69
 
spacer