Capstocks and Securities(India) Pvt Ltd
stock broking firms       Cap       
spacer
Stock market information
spacer
stock market advisory services online commodity trading
Equity Commodity and Currency
Services > Company Profile > Profit & Loss
ICICI Bank Ltd Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code
532174
ISIN Demat
INE090A01021
Book Value
158.9554353
NSE Symbol
ICICIBANK
Div & Yield %
0.43
Market Cap (Rs Cr.)
226747.51
P/E
65.57
EPS
5.37
Face Value
2
 Mar 2018
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2017
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2013
(Rs Cr.)
INCOME :      
Interest Earned 54965.8954156.2852739.4349091.1444178.1540075.60
Other Income 17419.6319504.4815323.0512176.1310427.878345.70
Total Income72385.5273660.7668062.4861267.2754606.0248421.30
II. Expenditure      
Interest expended 31940.0532418.9631515.3930051.5327702.5926209.18
Payments to/Provisions for Employees5913.955733.715002.354749.884220.113893.29
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 4252.343609.093085.002714.562506.392198.79
Depreciation 780.74757.65698.51658.95575.97490.16
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies22063.8919862.7515565.527277.445637.804240.18
Provision for Tax 2661.852180.125788.614859.143839.502998.20
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -2004.72-702.60-3319.18-219.57313.1966.02
Total Expenditure65608.1063859.6758336.2050091.9244795.5540095.82
III. Profit & Loss      
Reported Net Profit6777.429801.099726.2911175.359810.488325.47
Extraordinary Items 2.441.7114.754.7995.8225.77
Adjusted Net Profit6774.989799.389711.5411170.569714.668299.70
Prior Year Adjustments -525.400.000.000.000.000.00
Profit brought forward18744.9417132.1917261.4213318.599902.297054.23
IV. Appropriations      
Transfer to Statutory Reserve1694.402450.302431.602793.902453.002082.00
Transfer to Other Reserves 3866.525744.284233.181265.691107.62795.78
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 1466.19-6.243190.743172.942833.562599.64
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet17969.8618744.9417132.1917261.4213318.599902.29
Equity Dividend %75.00125.00250.00250.00230.00200.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)1.502.505.005.0023.0020.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr10.5316.8416.2418.8182.9369.63
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr10.5315.3114.7617.1015.0812.66
Book Value-Unit Curr158.89166.34149.44138.70633.80578.18
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr158.89151.22135.86126.09115.24105.12
 
spacer