Market & News

Axis Bank Ltd
Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code 532215 border-img ISIN Demat INE238A01034 border-img Book Value 297.51 border-img NSE Symbol AXISBANK border-img Div & Yield % 0.13 border-img Market Cap ( Cr.) 202012.38 border-img P/E 45.47 border-img EPS 15.76 border-img Face Value 2
Mar 2019
( Cr.)
Mar 2018
( Cr.)
Mar 2017
( Cr.)
Mar 2016
( Cr.)
Mar 2015
( Cr.)
Mar 2014
( Cr.)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :       
Capital 514.33513.31479.01476.57474.10469.84
Reserves Total 66161.9762931.9555283.5352688.3444202.4137750.64
Equity Share Warrants 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deposits 548471.34453622.72414378.79357967.56322441.94280944.56
Borrowings 152775.78148016.14105030.87108580.3879758.2750290.94
Other Liabilities & Provisions 33158.0526373.4726386.9520283.0715101.0713831.48
Other Liabilities 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
TOTAL LIABILITIES 801081.47691457.59601559.15539995.92461977.79383287.46
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :       
Cash & Balances with RBI 35099.0335481.0630857.9422361.1519818.8417041.32
Balances with Banks & money at Call 32105.607973.8319398.2410964.2916280.1911197.38
Investments 174969.28153876.08128793.37131524.06117550.21113548.43
Advances 494797.97439650.30373069.35338773.72281083.03230066.76
Fixed Assets 4036.643971.683746.893523.172514.312410.21
Other Assets 60072.9450504.6445693.3532849.5224731.219023.38
Miscellaneous Expenditure not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
TOTAL ASSETS 801081.46691457.59601559.14539995.91461977.79383287.48
Contingent Liability 755765.27735297.70669625.85617446.35591174.90595064.49
Bills for collection 51972.8649565.6081055.3651279.4749008.6936601.58
Deferred Tax Liability 84.93128.0291.48174.9045.4042.59
x