Market & News

Bajaj Finance Ltd
Finance & Investments
BSE Code 500034 border-img ISIN Demat INE296A01024 border-img Book Value 502.88 border-img NSE Symbol BAJFINANCE border-img Div & Yield % 0.14 border-img Market Cap ( Cr.) 248079.41 border-img P/E 53.49 border-img EPS 77.08 border-img Face Value 2
Mar 2019
( Cr.)
Mar 2018
( Cr.)
Mar 2017
( Cr.)
Mar 2016
( Cr.)
Mar 2015
( Cr.)
Mar 2014
( Cr.)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :       
Share Capital 115.37115.03109.3753.5550.0049.75
Reserves Total 19448.2615702.189490.947271.064749.703941.11
Equity Share Warrants 0.000.000.00102.030.000.00
Equity Application Money 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds 19563.6315817.219600.317426.644799.703990.86
Secured Loans 31419.0727381.3036467.8930445.1222534.3315894.95
Unsecured Loans 54932.6536248.0312781.766579.584120.373854.64
Total Loan Funds 86351.7263629.3349249.6537024.7026654.7019749.59
Other Liabilities 315.13223.671570.49690.34287.85214.07
Total Liabilities 106230.4879670.2160420.4545141.6831742.2523954.52
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :       
Loan / Non-Current Assets 95181.2675532.8832028.1024778.5518119.6713852.42
Fixed Assets       
Gross Block 1085.17782.38586.51422.58343.61307.81
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 430.84317.72225.38135.5894.4387.94
Less:Impairment of Assets 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 654.33464.66361.13287.00249.18219.87
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 10370.413653.464074.701034.07332.2928.21
Current Assets,Loans & Advances       
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 805.38585.210.000.000.000.00
Cash and Bank Balance 241.69228.82325.801329.15228.62776.81
Loans and Advances 531.43332.7126511.7819164.3913549.159489.09
Total Current Assets 1578.501146.7426837.5820493.5413777.7710265.90
Less: Current Liab. & Provisions       
Current Liabilities 2178.141858.643100.671189.56870.31537.47
Provisions 91.2586.58209.32641.75167.23126.01
Total Current Liabilites & Provisions 2269.391945.223309.991831.311037.54663.48
Net Current Assets -690.89-798.4823527.5918662.2312740.239602.42
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets 675.73777.93388.45295.36225.01151.23
Deferred Tax Liability 14.9014.9519.3815.3212.7312.07
Net Deferred Tax 660.83762.98369.07280.04212.28139.16
Other Assets 54.5454.7159.8699.7988.60112.44
Total Assets 106230.4879670.2160420.4545141.6831742.2523954.52
Contingent Liability 1629.261327.591222.1189.9943.4854.24
x