Market & News

ProgressImage ProgressImage
Bajaj Finance Ltd
Finance & Investments
BSE Code 500034 border-img ISIN Demat INE296A01024 border-img Book Value 527.95 border-img NSE Symbol BAJFINANCE border-img Div & Yield % 0.31 border-img Market Cap ( Cr.) 191222.05 border-img P/E 41.34 border-img EPS 76.77 border-img Face Value 2
Mar 2020
( Cr.)
Mar 2019
( Cr.)
Mar 2018
( Cr.)
Mar 2017
( Cr.)
Mar 2016
( Cr.)
Mar 2015
( Cr.)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :       
Share Capital 119.99115.37115.03109.3753.5550.00
Reserves Total 31693.2219448.2615702.189490.947271.064749.70
Equity Share Warrants 0.000.000.000.00102.030.00
Equity Application Money 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds 31813.2119563.6315817.219600.317426.644799.70
Secured Loans 36813.6631419.0727381.3036467.8930445.1222534.33
Unsecured Loans 67392.2854932.6536248.0312781.766579.584120.37
Total Loan Funds 104205.9486351.7263629.3349249.6537024.7026654.70
Other Liabilities 0.000.00223.671570.49690.34287.85
Total Liabilities 136019.15105915.3579670.2160420.4545141.6831742.25
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :       
Loan / Non-Current Assets 113417.0895181.2675532.8832028.1024778.5518119.67
Fixed Assets       
Gross Block 1908.761085.17782.38586.51422.58343.61
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 680.62430.84317.72225.38135.5894.43
Less:Impairment of Assets 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1228.14654.33464.66361.13287.00249.18
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 20138.9810370.413653.464074.701034.07332.29
Current Assets, Loans & Advances       
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 867.18805.38585.210.000.000.00
Cash and Bank Balance 679.36241.69228.82325.801329.15228.62
Loans and Advances 825.22585.97332.7126511.7819164.3913549.15
Total Current Assets 2371.761633.041146.7426837.5820493.5413777.77
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions       
Current Liabilities 1853.452493.271858.643100.671189.56870.31
Provisions 130.9791.2586.58209.32641.75167.23
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions 1984.422584.521945.223309.991831.311037.54
Net Current Assets 387.34-951.48-798.4823527.5918662.2312740.23
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets 884.31675.73777.93388.45295.36225.01
Deferred Tax Liability 36.7014.9014.9519.3815.3212.73
Net Deferred Tax 847.61660.83762.98369.07280.04212.28
Other Assets 0.000.0054.7159.8699.7988.60
Total Assets 136019.15105915.3579670.2160420.4545141.6831742.25
Contingent Liabilities 2255.291629.261327.591222.1189.9943.48
x
x