Market & News

State Bank of India
Banks - Public Sector
BSE Code 500112 border-img ISIN Demat INE062A01020 border-img Book Value 225.69 border-img NSE Symbol SBIN border-img Div & Yield % 0 border-img Market Cap ( Cr.) 273182.36 border-img P/E 33.97 border-img EPS 9.01 border-img Face Value 1
Mar 2019
( Cr.)
Mar 2018
( Cr.)
Mar 2017
( Cr.)
Mar 2016
( Cr.)
Mar 2015
( Cr.)
Mar 2014
( Cr.)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :       
Capital 892.46892.46797.35776.28746.57746.57
Reserves Total 220021.36218236.10187488.71143498.16127691.65117535.68
Equity Share Warrants 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deposits 2911386.012706343.292044751.391730722.441613264.641431079.90
Borrowings 403017.12362142.07317693.66323344.59168678.90146459.49
Other Liabilities & Provisions 156679.49178346.65155235.19163185.42141113.8798748.45
Other Liabilities 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
TOTAL LIABILITIES 3691996.443465960.572705966.302361526.892051495.631794570.09
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :       
Cash & Balances with RBI 176932.41150397.18127997.62129629.33115883.8484955.66
Balances with Banks & money at Call 45557.6941501.4643974.0337838.3338871.9447593.97
Investments 967021.951060986.72765989.63575651.78481758.75398799.57
Advances 2185876.921934880.191571078.381463700.421300026.391209828.72
Fixed Assets 39197.5739992.2542918.9210389.289329.168002.16
Other Assets 277409.89238202.77154007.72144317.75105625.5445390.01
Miscellaneous Expenditure not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
TOTAL ASSETS 3691996.433465960.572705966.302361526.892051495.621794570.09
Contingent Liability 1116081.461162020.701046440.93971956.001000627.261017329.95
Bills for collection 70022.5474027.9065640.4292211.6592795.2574028.42
Deferred Tax Liability 11084.5211211.382989.776594.305768.955173.32
x