Market & News

Infosys Ltd
Computers - Software - Large
BSE Code 500209 border-img ISIN Demat INE009A01021 border-img Book Value 137.32 border-img NSE Symbol INFY border-img Div & Yield % 3.08 border-img Market Cap ( Cr.) 303947.35 border-img P/E 20.65 border-img EPS 34.56 border-img Face Value 5
ParticularsMar 2019
()
Mar 2018
()
Mar 2017
()
Mar 2016
()
Mar 2015
()
Mar 2014
()
INCOME :       
Sales Turnover 73107.0061941.0059289.0053983.0047300.0044341.00
Excise Duty 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales 73107.0061941.0059289.0053983.0047300.0044341.00
Other Income 2852.004019.003062.003006.003749.002576.00
Stock Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Income 75959.0065960.0062351.0056989.0051049.0046917.00
EXPENDITURE :       
Raw Materials 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Power & Fuel Cost 171.00162.00180.00179.00185.00181.00
Employee Cost 38296.0032472.0030944.0028207.0025115.0024350.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 10376.007688.007148.006367.004561.003708.00
Selling and Administration Expenses 4263.003386.003282.003090.002552.002791.00
Miscellaneous Expenses 1327.00936.00528.00431.00917.00778.00
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure 54433.0044644.0042082.0038274.0033330.0031808.00
Operating Profit 21526.0021316.0020269.0018715.0017719.0015109.00
Interest 0.000.000.000.008.006.00
Gross Profit 21526.0021316.0020269.0018715.0017711.0015103.00
Depreciation 1599.001408.001331.001115.00913.001101.00
Profit Before Tax 19927.0019908.0018938.0017600.0016798.0014002.00
Tax 5189.004003.005068.004898.004537.004063.00
Fringe Benefit tax 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax 36.00-250.0052.009.0097.00-255.00
Reported Net Profit 14702.0016155.0013818.0012693.0012164.0010194.00
Extraordinary Items 129.11181.36161.980.00305.580.00
Adjusted Net Profit 14572.8915973.6413656.0212693.0011858.4210194.00
Adjst. below Net Profit 0.000.00-666.000.00-42.0069.00
P & L Balance brought forward 55671.0049957.0044698.0040065.0030392.0025383.00
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 16303.0010441.007893.008060.007362.005254.00
P & L Balance carried down 54070.0055671.0049957.0044698.0035152.0030392.00
Dividend 0.000.003041.005570.005111.003618.00
Preference Dividend 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend % 430.00870.00515.00485.001190.001260.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs) 21.5043.5025.7524.2559.5063.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr 33.7573.9760.1849.7496.95167.47
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr 33.7536.9930.0924.8724.2420.93
Book Value-Unit Curr 143.96290.76296.24266.04418.71735.87
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr 143.96145.38148.12133.02104.6891.98
x