Market & News

Yes Bank Ltd
Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code 532648 border-img ISIN Demat INE528G01027 border-img Book Value 113.07 border-img NSE Symbol YESBANK border-img Div & Yield % 3.27 border-img Market Cap ( Cr.) 14141.59 border-img P/E 24.64 border-img EPS 2.25 border-img Face Value 2
ParticularsMar 2019
()
Mar 2018
()
Mar 2017
()
Mar 2016
()
Mar 2015
()
Mar 2014
()
INCOME :       
Interest Earned 29624.7520267.4216424.6413533.4411572.019981.35
Other Income 4590.155223.834156.762712.152046.461721.58
Total Income 34214.9025491.2520581.4016245.5913618.4711702.93
II. Expenditure       
Interest expended 19815.7212530.3610627.348966.728084.177265.09
Payments to/Provisions for Employees 2469.772188.921805.041296.80979.66784.40
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 854.94842.78703.14556.49471.94393.57
Depreciation 301.54230.97171.25110.5685.0463.17
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies 8415.593503.912230.521548.831087.54870.42
Provision for Tax 2298.222238.521839.551348.761010.86778.41
Fringe Benefit tax 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -1661.16-268.78-125.53-122.01-106.11-69.91
Total Expenditure 32494.6121266.6817251.3013706.1511613.1010085.15
III. Profit & Loss       
Reported Net Profit 1720.284224.563330.102539.452005.361617.78
Extraordinary Items 0.01-0.820.010.06-0.10-0.06
Adjusted Net Profit 1720.274225.383330.092539.392005.461617.84
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.00-0.100.000.000.00
Profit brought forward 10375.307933.395544.684220.053207.462338.37
IV. Appropriations       
Transfer to Statutory Reserve 0.000.000.00634.86501.34404.45
Transfer to Other Reserves 585.651122.10940.8273.4938.664.58
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 750.37660.550.47506.47452.77339.67
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet 10759.5610375.307933.395544.684220.053207.46
Equity Dividend % 100.00135.00120.00100.0090.0080.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs) 2.002.7012.0010.009.008.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr 7.4318.3472.9558.3546.1743.50
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr 7.4318.3414.5911.679.238.70
Book Value-Unit Curr 116.22111.85483.13327.84279.60197.48
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr 116.22111.8596.6365.5755.9239.50
x