Market & News

Bharti Airtel Ltd
Telecommunications - Service Provider
BSE Code 532454 border-img ISIN Demat INE397D01024 border-img Book Value 240.26 border-img NSE Symbol BHARTIARTL border-img Div & Yield % 0.55 border-img Market Cap ( Cr.) 182646.52 border-img P/E 0 border-img EPS 0 border-img Face Value 5
Mar 2019
( Cr.)
Mar 2018
( Cr.)
Mar 2017
( Cr.)
Mar 2016
( Cr.)
Mar 2015
( Cr.)
Mar 2014
( Cr.)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :       
Share Capital 1998.701998.701998.701998.701998.701998.70
Reserves Total 96360.60100862.2099208.60109730.4076274.2064729.30
Equity Share Warrants 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds 98359.30102860.90101207.30111729.1078272.9066728.00
Secured Loans 1.002.903.102.001.901.40
Unsecured Loans 83788.9065412.9060091.6045568.7021567.8010364.00
Total Debt 83789.9065415.8060094.7045570.7021569.7010365.40
Other Liabilities 5213.703967.904271.803994.304400.504148.90
Total Liabilities 187362.90172244.60165573.80161294.10104243.1081242.30
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :       
Gross Block 221856.50198828.10176461.30145668.70100087.0079574.30
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 90122.5076218.7064938.5053743.2046642.6039696.10
Less:Impairment of Assets 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 131734.00122609.40111522.8091925.5053444.4039878.20
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress 5567.305542.709600.203830.309066.901244.20
Producing Properties 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 38476.8048128.2045959.0069983.1043116.9034523.90
Current Assets, Loans & Advances       
Inventories 1.006.303.905.309.401.10
Sundry Debtors 3849.004319.603211.803172.403311.002165.50
Cash and Bank 219.60545.10173.4046.60388.70446.00
Loans and Advances 14781.4010959.2013293.908149.706326.203637.10
Total Current Assets 18851.0015830.2016683.0011374.0010035.306249.70
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions       
Current Liabilities 34989.0032321.8025546.2022830.6019873.6015069.00
Provisions 333.60370.90517.60903.301234.90945.30
Total Current Liabilities 35322.6032692.7026063.8023733.9021108.5016014.30
Net Current Assets -16471.60-16862.50-9380.80-12359.90-11073.20-9764.60
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets 14355.1010720.508538.207714.601911.801631.50
Deferred Tax Liability 9203.909296.107657.405407.602983.902579.00
Net Deferred Tax 5151.201424.40880.802307.00-1072.10-947.50
Other Assets 22905.2011402.406991.805608.1010760.2016308.10
Total Assets 187362.90172244.60165573.80161294.10104243.1081242.30
Contingent Liabilities 13668.608245.608095.705181.50100767.8087232.10
x