Market & News

ProgressImage ProgressImage
Bharti Airtel Ltd
Telecommunications - Service Provider
BSE Code 532454 border-img ISIN Demat INE397D01024 border-img Book Value 185.92 border-img NSE Symbol BHARTIARTL border-img Div & Yield % 0.36 border-img Market Cap ( Cr.) 299400.99 border-img P/E 0 border-img EPS 0 border-img Face Value 5
Mar 2020
( Cr.)
Mar 2019
( Cr.)
Mar 2018
( Cr.)
Mar 2017
( Cr.)
Mar 2016
( Cr.)
Mar 2015
( Cr.)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :       
Share Capital 2727.801998.701998.701998.701998.701998.70
Reserves Total 98701.4096307.20100862.2099208.60109730.4076274.20
Equity Share Warrants 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds 101429.2098305.90102860.90101207.30111729.1078272.90
Secured Loans 0.101.002.903.102.001.90
Unsecured Loans 118800.4083788.9065412.9060091.6045568.7021567.80
Total Debt 118800.5083789.9065415.8060094.7045570.7021569.70
Other Liabilities 4557.305288.403967.904271.803994.304400.50
Total Liabilities 224787.00187384.20172244.60165573.80161294.10104243.10
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :       
Gross Block 265476.00223971.10198828.10176461.30145668.70100087.00
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 103796.7090159.2076218.7064938.5053743.2046642.60
Less:Impairment of Assets 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 161679.30133811.90122609.40111522.8091925.5053444.40
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress 1258.705636.505542.709600.203830.309066.90
Producing Properties 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 38726.8037579.8048128.2045959.0069983.1043116.90
Current Assets, Loans & Advances       
Inventories 3.101.006.303.905.309.40
Sundry Debtors 3810.003840.304319.603211.803172.403311.00
Cash and Bank Balance 3397.60235.30545.10173.4046.60388.70
Loans and Advances 42895.6013768.7010959.2013293.908149.706326.20
Total Current Assets 50106.3017845.3015830.2016683.0011374.0010035.30
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions       
Current Liabilities 34600.0035189.7032321.8025546.2022830.6019873.60
Provisions 40985.80333.60370.90517.60903.301234.90
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions 75585.8035523.3032692.7026063.8023733.9021108.50
Net Current Assets -25479.50-17678.00-16862.50-9380.80-12359.90-11073.20
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets 28647.5014355.1010720.508538.207714.601911.80
Deferred Tax Liability 5946.109374.809296.107657.405407.602983.90
Net Deferred Tax 22701.404980.301424.40880.802307.00-1072.10
Other Assets 25900.3023053.7011402.406991.805608.1010760.20
Total Assets 224787.00187384.20172244.60165573.80161294.10104243.10
Contingent Liabilities 9056.0013668.708245.608095.705181.50100767.80
x
x