Market & News

Bharti Airtel Ltd
Telecommunications - Service Provider
BSE Code 532454 border-img ISIN Demat INE397D01024 border-img Book Value 240.26 border-img NSE Symbol BHARTIARTL border-img Div & Yield % 0.55 border-img Market Cap ( Cr.) 182646.52 border-img P/E 0 border-img EPS 0 border-img Face Value 5
ParticularsMar 2019
()
Mar 2018
()
Mar 2017
()
Mar 2016
()
Mar 2015
()
Mar 2014
()
INCOME :       
Sales Turnover 49608.0053663.0062276.3060300.3055496.4049918.50
Excise Duty 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales 49608.0053663.0062276.3060300.3055496.4049918.50
Other Income 5905.001077.302526.401743.705193.00853.40
Stock Adjustments 0.000.000.000.0063.8018.30
Total Income 55513.0054740.3064802.7062044.0060753.2050790.20
EXPENDITURE :       
Raw Materials 0.000.000.000.0071.4020.50
Power & Fuel Cost 4684.704564.704552.605758.904115.104169.70
Employee Cost 1471.001720.901738.501864.801691.501648.10
Other Manufacturing Expenses 25323.7023441.4025574.7023054.6018003.7016137.40
Selling and Administration Expenses 3197.103782.404142.004677.8011211.1010456.70
Miscellaneous Expenses 3108.902952.8019846.403312.901036.301412.70
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure 37785.4036462.2055854.2038669.0036129.1033845.10
Operating Profit 17727.6018278.108948.5023375.0024624.1016945.10
Interest 7843.705910.705254.603545.301409.101336.40
Gross Profit 9883.9012367.403693.9019829.7023215.0015608.70
Depreciation 15087.6013048.6012203.409575.307559.707231.30
Profit Before Tax -5203.70-681.20-8509.5010254.4015655.308377.40
Tax 1.50-220.40-4.502055.802330.201980.00
Fringe Benefit tax 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -3376.20-540.001420.60418.30124.60-202.80
Reported Net Profit -1829.0079.20-9925.607780.3013200.506600.20
Extraordinary Items 2615.90-660.87-13893.34-589.042709.439.14
Adjusted Net Profit -4444.90740.073967.748369.3410491.076591.06
Adjst. below Net Profit -1205.503089.30-74.50-945.90-41.100.00
P & L Balance brought forward 84561.3082927.8093473.5087526.3048496.5042678.00
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1998.801535.00545.60887.201597.60781.70
P & L Balance carried down 79528.0084561.3082927.8093473.5060058.3048496.50
Dividend 999.401135.300.00887.201539.00719.50
Preference Dividend 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend % 50.00106.8020.0027.2077.0036.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs) 2.505.341.001.363.851.80
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr 0.000.200.0019.4633.0216.51
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr 0.000.180.0017.8630.3115.16
Book Value-Unit Curr 246.06257.32253.18279.50195.80166.92
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr 225.88236.22232.42256.58179.74153.23
x