Market & News

ProgressImage ProgressImage
Bharti Airtel Ltd
Telecommunications - Service Provider
BSE Code 532454 border-img ISIN Demat INE397D01024 border-img Book Value 185.92 border-img NSE Symbol BHARTIARTL border-img Div & Yield % 0.36 border-img Market Cap ( Cr.) 305838.55 border-img P/E 0 border-img EPS 0 border-img Face Value 5
ParticularsMar 2020
()
Mar 2019
()
Mar 2018
()
Mar 2017
()
Mar 2016
()
Mar 2015
()
INCOME :       
Sales Turnover 54317.1049606.0053663.0062276.3060300.3055496.40
Excise Duty 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales 54317.1049606.0053663.0062276.3060300.3055496.40
Other Income 3796.505916.601077.302526.401743.705193.00
Stock Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.0063.80
Total Income 58113.6055522.6054740.3064802.7062044.0060753.20
EXPENDITURE :       
Raw Materials 0.000.000.000.000.0071.40
Power & Fuel Cost 6165.705556.004564.704552.605758.904115.10
Employee Cost 1520.201471.001720.901738.501864.801691.50
Other Manufacturing Expenses 22393.0024528.7023441.4025574.7023054.6018003.70
Selling & Administrative Expenses 2580.403371.703782.404142.004677.8011211.10
Miscellaneous Expenses 44620.002871.202952.8019846.403312.901036.30
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure 77279.3037798.6036462.2055854.2038669.0036129.10
Operating Profit -19165.7017724.0018278.108948.5023375.0024624.10
Interest 11463.107847.705910.705254.603545.301409.10
Gross Profit -30628.809876.3012367.403693.9019829.7023215.00
Depreciation 20392.1015120.2013048.6012203.409575.307559.70
Profit Before Tax -51020.90-5243.90-681.20-8509.5010254.4015655.30
Tax 0.001.50-220.40-4.502055.802330.20
Fringe Benefit tax 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -14932.70-3376.20-540.001420.60418.30124.60
Reported Net Profit -36088.20-1869.2079.20-9925.607780.3013200.50
Extraordinary Items -41541.80-2804.90-660.87-13893.34-589.042709.43
Adjusted Net Profit 5453.60935.70740.073967.748369.3410491.07
Adjustment below Net Profit -2000.80-1205.503089.30-74.50-945.90-41.10
P & L Balance brought forward 79474.6084548.1082927.8093473.5087526.3048496.50
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 0.001998.801535.00545.60887.201597.60
P & L Balance carried down 41385.6079474.6084561.3082927.8093473.5060058.30
Dividend 0.000.002134.65399.70887.201539.00
Preference Dividend 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend % 40.0050.00106.8020.0027.2077.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs) 2.002.505.341.001.363.85
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr 0.000.000.200.0019.4633.02
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr 0.000.000.180.0017.8630.31
Book Value-Unit Curr 185.92245.92257.32253.18279.50195.80
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr 185.92225.75236.22232.42256.58179.74
x
x