Market & News

HCL Technologies Ltd
Computers - Software - Large
BSE Code 532281 border-img ISIN Demat INE860A01027 border-img Book Value 224.38 border-img NSE Symbol HCLTECH border-img Div & Yield % 0.75 border-img Market Cap ( Cr.) 144401.52 border-img P/E 18.07 border-img EPS 58.91 border-img Face Value 2
Mar 2019
( Cr.)
Mar 2018
( Cr.)
Mar 2017
( Cr.)
Mar 2016
( Cr.)
Jun 2015
( Cr.)
Jun 2014
( Cr.)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :       
Share Capital 271.00278.00285.00282.08281.20140.00
Reserves Total 30168.0027285.0025688.0021214.4419124.5315605.61
Equity Share Warrants 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money 0.000.000.000.050.027.65
Total Shareholders Funds 30439.0027563.0025973.0021496.5719405.7515753.26
Secured Loans 50.0048.0045.0041.6340.63539.34
Unsecured Loans 0.000.000.000.030.0029.25
Total Debt 50.0048.0045.0041.6640.63568.59
Other Liabilities 606.00529.00452.00550.32481.71690.71
Total Liabilities 31095.0028140.0026470.0022088.5519928.0917012.56
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :       
Gross Block 16519.0014625.0011282.005585.405686.724921.06
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 5284.004197.003293.002769.162622.492472.49
Less:Impairment of Assets 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 11235.0010428.007989.002816.243064.232448.57
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress 212.00298.00411.00582.12543.95518.50
Producing Properties 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 5810.006198.004724.003974.304124.964116.01
Current Assets, Loans & Advances       
Inventories 18.0040.0090.00128.5683.6515.54
Sundry Debtors 6245.005427.004418.004084.533578.283224.19
Cash and Bank 6273.002325.007962.008662.968829.417911.08
Loans and Advances 4169.005526.004732.004292.413058.212299.42
Total Current Assets 16705.0013318.0017202.0017168.4615549.5513450.23
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions       
Current Liabilities 5551.004003.005360.003727.324098.843886.74
Provisions 810.00675.00541.00772.17888.13915.20
Total Current Liabilities 6361.004678.005901.004499.494986.974801.94
Net Current Assets 10344.008640.0011301.0012668.9710562.588648.29
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets 2217.001587.001368.001189.75229.98312.78
Deferred Tax Liability 110.0081.00157.0010.0312.100.99
Net Deferred Tax 2107.001506.001211.001179.72217.88311.79
Other Assets 1387.001070.00834.00867.201414.49969.40
Total Assets 31095.0028140.0026470.0022088.5519928.0917012.56
Contingent Liabilities 1.001.001.000.63730.951781.81
x