Market & News

HCL Technologies Ltd
Computers - Software - Large
BSE Code 532281 border-img ISIN Demat INE860A01027 border-img Book Value 224.38 border-img NSE Symbol HCLTECH border-img Div & Yield % 0.73 border-img Market Cap ( Cr.) 148667.97 border-img P/E 18.6 border-img EPS 58.91 border-img Face Value 2
ParticularsMar 2019
()
Mar 2018
()
Mar 2017
()
Mar 2016
()
Jun 2015
()
Jun 2014
()
INCOME :       
Sales Turnover 26012.0022073.0019318.0013434.6417153.4416497.37
Excise Duty 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales 26012.0022073.0019318.0013434.6417153.4416497.37
Other Income 805.00702.00956.00968.421199.50659.12
Stock Adjustments -22.00-50.00-39.0046.7966.23-64.75
Total Income 26795.0022725.0020235.0014449.8518419.1717091.74
EXPENDITURE :       
Raw Materials 142.00138.00124.00162.66363.76345.37
Power & Fuel Cost 234.00236.00234.00167.23218.96205.15
Employee Cost 8079.007365.006844.004866.925924.625123.95
Other Manufacturing Expenses 5539.003493.002705.002066.492455.152063.73
Selling and Administration Expenses 1299.001166.001252.00965.391311.361266.56
Miscellaneous Expenses 279.00286.00267.00116.9086.22116.97
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure 15572.0012684.0011426.008345.5910360.079121.73
Operating Profit 11223.0010041.008809.006104.268059.107970.01
Interest 16.0023.0055.0045.8260.6481.65
Gross Profit 11207.0010018.008754.006058.447998.467888.36
Depreciation 1276.00893.00478.00276.89299.92490.70
Profit Before Tax 9931.009125.008276.005781.557698.547397.66
Tax 2354.001987.001537.001269.601300.021439.83
Fringe Benefit tax 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -608.00-224.00-134.00-207.1352.57-26.79
Reported Net Profit 8185.007362.006873.004719.086345.955984.62
Extraordinary Items 92.32111.8634.20109.62102.5677.70
Adjusted Net Profit 8092.687250.146838.804609.466243.395906.92
Adjst. below Net Profit -1605.0014.00-6.008.970.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward 24302.0019268.0016470.0014439.0711068.086597.12
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1451.002342.004069.002697.592974.861513.66
P & L Balance carried down 29431.0024302.0019268.0016469.5314439.1711068.08
Dividend 1099.001671.003386.112251.742385.59699.10
Preference Dividend 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend % 400.00600.001200.00800.001500.00500.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs) 8.0012.0024.0016.0030.0010.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr 60.4152.9643.4440.4042.0183.87
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr 60.4152.9643.4440.4042.0141.94
Book Value-Unit Curr 224.64198.29182.27152.41138.02224.94
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr 224.64198.29182.27152.41138.02112.47
x