Market & News

Reliance Industries Ltd
Refineries
BSE Code 500325 border-img ISIN Demat INE002A01018 border-img Book Value 660.17 border-img NSE Symbol RELIANCE border-img Div & Yield % 0.43 border-img Market Cap ( Cr.) 896513.86 border-img P/E 24.75 border-img EPS 57.14 border-img Face Value 10
Mar 2019
( Cr.)
Mar 2018
( Cr.)
Mar 2017
( Cr.)
Mar 2016
( Cr.)
Mar 2015
( Cr.)
Mar 2014
( Cr.)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :       
Share Capital 6339.006335.003251.003240.003236.003232.00
Reserves Total 398981.00308297.00285058.00250750.00212923.00193842.00
Equity Share Warrants 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money 2.0015.004.008.0017.0017.00
Total Shareholders Funds 405322.00314647.00288313.00253998.00216176.00197091.00
Secured Loans 15231.002656.0010594.004685.002227.0011203.00
Unsecured Loans 146489.00114225.0096852.00102419.0095393.0078765.00
Total Debt 161720.00116881.00107446.00107104.0097620.0089968.00
Other Liabilities 2987.002709.002118.001066.001404.000.00
Total Liabilities 570029.00434237.00397877.00362168.00315200.00287059.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :       
Gross Block 365034.00353009.00297352.00282212.00236062.00222565.00
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 161846.00152045.00142774.00134669.00121499.00113159.00
Less:Impairment of Assets 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 203188.00200964.00154578.00147543.00114563.00109406.00
Lease Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress 111557.0099483.00132741.00110905.0075753.0041716.00
Producing Properties 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 331536.00225222.00192450.00157250.00112573.0086062.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances       
Inventories 44144.0039568.0034018.0028034.0036551.0042932.00
Sundry Debtors 12110.0010460.005472.003495.004661.0010664.00
Cash and Bank 3768.002731.001754.006892.0011571.0036624.00
Loans and Advances 33349.0017876.0013131.0012001.0012854.0011743.00
Total Current Assets 93371.0070635.0054375.0050422.0065637.00101963.00
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions       
Current Liabilities 157616.00154444.00122835.0094589.0065054.0064142.00
Provisions 783.00918.001268.001170.004854.004167.00
Total Current Liabilities 158399.00155362.00124103.0095759.0069908.0068309.00
Net Current Assets -65028.00-84727.00-69728.00-45337.00-4271.0033654.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets 954.00842.000.00438.00279.00161.00
Deferred Tax Liability 48271.0028768.0024766.0024185.0012956.0012376.00
Net Deferred Tax -47317.00-27926.00-24766.00-23747.00-12677.00-12215.00
Other Assets 36093.0021221.0012602.0015554.0029259.0028436.00
Total Assets 570029.00434237.00397877.00362168.00315200.00287059.00
Contingent Liabilities 106320.0060973.0070718.0072532.0057892.0049438.00
x