Market & News

Reliance Industries Ltd
Refineries
BSE Code 500325 border-img ISIN Demat INE002A01018 border-img Book Value 660.17 border-img NSE Symbol RELIANCE border-img Div & Yield % 0.43 border-img Market Cap ( Cr.) 896513.86 border-img P/E 24.75 border-img EPS 57.14 border-img Face Value 10
ParticularsMar 2019
()
Mar 2018
()
Mar 2017
()
Mar 2016
()
Mar 2015
()
Mar 2014
()
INCOME :       
Sales Turnover 384904.00305335.00265041.00251241.00340814.00401302.00
Excise Duty 13885.0015293.0023016.0018083.0011738.0011185.00
Net Sales 371019.00290042.00242025.00233158.00329076.00390117.00
Other Income 9419.008220.008709.007821.008721.008936.00
Stock Adjustments 3294.003232.004839.00-4171.00-1943.00-412.00
Total Income 383732.00301494.00255573.00236808.00335854.00398641.00
EXPENDITURE :       
Raw Materials 273577.00205297.00169411.00157010.00263132.00329837.00
Power & Fuel Cost 15723.0013565.0010150.009809.0012299.0010153.00
Employee Cost 5834.004740.004434.004262.003686.003370.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 9627.008508.008415.007835.007661.006668.00
Selling and Administration Expenses 12769.0010708.0012436.0012518.009100.008547.00
Miscellaneous Expenses 972.00807.00723.00713.001226.00968.00
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 2446.002092.001961.002507.001573.00715.00
Total Expenditure 316056.00241533.00203608.00189640.00295531.00358828.00
Operating Profit 67676.0059961.0051965.0047168.0040323.0039813.00
Interest 9751.004656.002723.002562.002367.003206.00
Gross Profit 57925.0055305.0049242.0044606.0037956.0036607.00
Depreciation 10558.009580.008465.008590.008488.008789.00
Profit Before Tax 47367.0045725.0040777.0036016.0029468.0027818.00
Tax 9440.008953.008333.007801.006124.005812.00
Fringe Benefit tax 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax 2764.003160.001019.00831.00625.0022.00
Reported Net Profit 35163.0033612.0031425.0027384.0022719.0021984.00
Extraordinary Items -27.47-12.503118.84-28.13962.171810.53
Adjusted Net Profit 35190.4733624.5028306.1627412.1321756.8320173.47
Adjst. below Net Profit -728.00-661.000.00-615.00-318.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward 30051.0029485.0022850.0024725.009326.008610.00
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 37678.0032385.0024790.0028644.0021559.0021268.00
P & L Balance carried down 26808.0030051.0029485.0022850.0010168.009326.00
Dividend 0.000.000.003095.002944.002793.00
Preference Dividend 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend % 65.0060.00110.00105.00100.0095.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs) 6.506.0011.0010.5010.009.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr 55.4753.0696.6684.5268.3166.55
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr 55.4753.0648.3342.2634.1633.28
Book Value-Unit Curr 639.41496.66886.83783.92667.98609.76
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr 639.41496.66443.42391.96333.99304.88
x